Our leaders

Central Executive Committee

The DAP’s Central Executive Committee (CEC) is the highest decision making body, leading the party by setting directions and constructing its policies.

The CEC consists of thirty members democratically elected by branch delegates during the Party National Congress, who are empowered to co-opt 10 additional members. The members of the CEC shall elect the respective office bearers of the Party, headed by the Secretary-General.

The CEC enforces the Constitution of the party to promote its aims and to take any action it deems necessary for such purpose.

Anthony Loke Siew Fook

Secretary-General

Tan kok wai

Advisor

Lim guan eng

National chairman

Gobind singh deo

Deputy chairman

Chong chieng jen

Vice chairman

Chow kon yeow

Vice chairman

M.Kulasegaran A/L V.Murugeson

Vice chairman

Teresa Kok Suh Sim

Vice chairman

Nga kor ming

Vice chairman

Tengku Zulpuri Shah b. Raja Puji

Deputy Secretary-General

Liew Chin Tong

Deputy Secretary-General

Sivakumar A/L Varatharaju Naidu

Deputy Secretary-General

Fong Kui Lun

National treasurer

Ng Sze Han

Assistant National Treasurer

Steven Sim Chee Keong

National Organising Secretary

Khoo Poay Tiong

Assistant National
Organising Secretary

Ng Suee Lim

Assistant National
Organising Secretary

Teo Nie Ching

National Publicity Secretary

Hannah Yeoh Tseow Suan

Assistant National
Publicity Secretary

Ganabatirau a/l Veraman

Assistant National
Publicity Secretary

Jannie Lasimbang

International Secretary

Kasthuriraani a/p Patto

Assistant International Secretary

Wong Kah Woh

Political Education Director

Wong Shu Qi

Assistant Political
Education Director

Ronnie Liu Tian Khiew

Committee Member

Thomas Su Keong Siong

Committee Member

Lim Lip Eng

Committee Member

Lim Hui Ying

Committee Member

Alice Lau Kiong Yieng

Committee Member

Chan Foong Hin

Committee Member

Tan Hong Pin

Committee Member

Young Syefura Binti Othman

Committee Member

Teo Kok Seong

Committee Member

Wu Him Ven

Committee Member

Syahredzan Johan

Committee Member

Our representatives

Johor

Kedah

Kelantan

Melaka

N. Sembilan

Pahang

Pulau Pinang

Perak

Perlis

Sarawak

Selangor

Sabah

Terengganu

W.P (Kuala Lumpur)

W.P (Labuan)

Johor

Kelantan

N. Sembilan

Pulau Pinang

Perlis

Selangor

Terengganu

W.P (Labuan)

Kedah

Melaka

Pahang

Perak

Sarawak

Sabah

W.P (Kuala Lumpur)